killtestのJuniper JNCIP JN0-643 問題集受験対策は一通りの勉強が出来るテキストを勉強した方が理解が早いと思います

IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、Killtestはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けましたKilltestのJN0-643試験問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。JuniperのJN0-643試験問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、Killtestは奇跡を見せることができます。Killtestが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。

Share some JNCIP JN0-643 exam questions and answers below.
Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which LSA type will Router R2 inject into Area 1?

A. Type 3 LSA

B. Type 4 LSA

C. Type 5 LSA

D. Type 7 LSA

Answer: A

You are asked to configure graceful restart in your network.

Which OSPF LSA type would you expect to see in the LSDB?

A. Type 8

B. Type 9

C. Type 10

D. Type 11

Answer: B

Click the Exhibit button.

[edit protocols ospf]

user@R2# show

area 0.0.0.3 {

stub default-metric

10 no-summaries;

interface ge-0/1/1.0;

}

Referring to the output in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. R2 is an ABR and will send a Type 7 LSA 0/0 route down into the nonbackbone area.

B. R2 is an ABR and will send a Type 3 LSA 0/0 route down into the nonbackbone area.

C. R2 will not send a Type 3 LSA 0/0 route into the nonbackbone area.

D. R2 will add a metric cost of 10 to the existing metric of a 0/0 route it receives from the backbone area and then send it into the nonbackbone area in a Type 5 LSA.

Answer: B

Which statement is true about MVRP?

A. It allows you to split a broadcast domain into multiple isolated broadcast subdomains.

B. It dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.

C. It maps multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.

D. It is a Layer 2 protocol that facilitates network and neighbor discovery.

Answer: A

Click the Exhibit button.

­ user@router> show ospf database network extensive

OSPF link state

database, area 0.0.0.1

Type ID

Adv

Rtr

Seq Age Opt Cksum

Len

Network 10.222.1.1 192.168.20.1 0x80000002 813 0x2 0x 32

mask 255.255.255.0

attached router 192.168.20.1

attached router 192.168.40.1

Aging timer 00:46:27

Installed 00:13:32 ago, expires

in 00:46:27, sent 1w5d 01:07:09 ago

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the OSPF network LSA?

A. The ID field value shows the router ID of the advertising router.

B. The ID field is the local interface IP address from which the LSA will be advertised.

C. The options field indicates this is a Type 2 LSA.

D. The output shows that 192.168.20.1 is the designated router.

Answer: D

R1 and R2 are ASBRs in the same area, each with an equal cost external path to the same external network prefix. R1 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 1 metric. R2 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 2 metric.

Which route would be preferred?

A. R1’s route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the external cost only.

B. R1’s route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the internal and external cost.

C. R2’s route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the internal and external cost.

D. R2’s route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the external cost only.

Answer: D

Which statement is true about using an OSPF import policy?

A. Import policies are not allowed in OSPF, applying the policy will do nothing.

B. Applying an import policy to OSPF may block normal LSA flooding.

C. Import policies are allowed only for external route types.

D. Applying this policy will cause a commit failure.

Answer: C

Which connection method do OSPF routers use to communicate with each other?

A. IP protocol number 89

B. TCP port 179

C. UDP port 179

D. IP protocol number 6

Answer: C

Which statement is true about default BGP route redistribution behavior?

A. IBGP-learned routes are advertised only to other IBGP peers.

B. EBGP-learned routes are redistributed into any IGPs.

C. EBGP-learned routes are advertised only to other EBGP peers.

D. EBGP-learned routes are advertised to other IBGP and EBGP peers.

Answer: B

Click the Exhibit button.

user@router> show ospf route

Topology default Route Table:

Prefix Path Route NH Metric NextHop Nexthop

Type Type

Type

Interface Address/LSP

192.168.1.0/24 Intra Network IP 10 ge-0/0/1.0

Which two configurations result in the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A.

[edit protocols ospf]

user@router# show

reference-bandwidth 10g;

area 0.0.0.0 {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

}

B.

[edit protocols ospf]

user@router# show

reference-bandwidth 1g;

area 0.0.0.0 {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

}

C.

[edit protocols ospf]

user@router# show

reference-bandwidth 1m;

area 0.0.0.0 {

interface ge-0/0/1.0

{

metric 10;

}

}

D.

[edit protocols ospf]

user@router# show

reference-bandwidth 100m;

area 0.0.0.0 {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

}

Answer: A,C

Killtestの商品のすべての著者は、Juniper研究ガイドには、公認の専門家です。お使いのJuniper試験の質問と回答の完全得点を調製するための究極の方法は、Killtestで右ここで入手可能な唯一のEnterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT)認定模擬試験を使用することです。私たちのカスタムを作成し、頻繁にのJN0-643模擬試験を更新すると、あなたの最初の試行であなたのJuniper試験に合格する準備ができます。Killtestアップルのコースは、あなたの試験の準備をするための最速の方法であり、あなたが渡すことを知っています。

Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT)試験問題集が更新されると、Killtestは直ちにあなたのメールボックスにJN0-643試験参考書の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新のJN0-643試験参考書を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもKilltestは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。Killtestは当面最新のJuniperのJN0-643試験参考書の認証試験の準備問題を提供している認証された候補者のリーダーです。弊社の資源はずっと改訂され、アップデートされていますから、緊密な相関関係があります。

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

{ Comments are closed! }