2V0-751試験対策書,2V0-751試験概要,2V0-751受験記対策,2V0-751試験過去問,2V0-751難易度

Killtest はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。KilltestのVMwareの2V0-751試験参考書を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。KilltestのVMwareの2V0-751試験参考書を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。VMware2V0-751認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。VCP7-DTM認定資格2V0-751認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Killtestは早くてVCP7-DTM認定資格VMware Certified Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Exam試験参考書の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

VMwareVCP7-DTM認定資格2V0-751試験問題集認定は大きな変更がなく、一度習得すれば長期に渡りその技術を活かすことができます。VCP7-DTM資格を取るいい方法がありますか?自分で受験してない資格の難易度はちょっと判断しかねますので、基本的に受験した資格だけ載せてあります。どの試験資料を使用すればよいですか。お客様のために試験問題は試験を完全に含んで問題集はKilltestをお勧めします。


Share some VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam questions and answers below.
When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML?

A. Remote Access

B. Desktop Experience

C. Hyper-V

D. Web Server (IIS)

Answer: C

When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?

A. msiexec

B. vdmadmin

C. vdmutil

D. lmvutil

Answer: B

An administrator is creating an instant clone pool. During the Add pool wizard process, the Administrator gets to the vCenter Server page, selects “Instant Clones” and notices that the “Next” button is grayed out. What is the cause?

A. The administrator must open PowerCLI, issue the cmdletmkfs –t ext3 /“My Folder”/”My Disks”to add additional space.

B. The VMware View Connection Server service is halted and must be restarted.

C. The administrator does not have sufficient privileges.

D. In the wizard, the Administrator must click on the desired vCenter server in the vCenter Server section.

Answer: D

After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, the administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database:

Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine

What are the two most likely causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification.

B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine.

C. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted.

D. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled.

Answer: C,D

What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C

To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine?

A. Nvidia K2 Grid card

B. Teradici hardware card

C. Unidesk agent software

D. Wireless network card

Answer: B

Which two operating systems are supported when creating a master image for instant clones? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2

B. Microsoft Windows 8.1

C. Microsoft Windows 10

D. Microsoft Windows 7

Answer: C,D

Which two capabilities are true for Writable Volumes? (Choose two.)

A. They can be used to enable users to install their own applications.

B. They can be used to store local profile information.

C. They can be used with RDS session hosts.

D. They can be connected to more than one virtual machine at the same time.

Answer: A,B

Where can an administrator verify that the vSphere Infrastructure version will support the latest version of View?

A. Known Issues list for Horizon 7

B. VMware Hardware Compatibility List

C. VMware Product Interoperability Matrixes

D. Release Notes for Horizon 7

Answer: B

Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN?

A. Assigned Devices

B. Rejected Devices

C. Problematic Devices

D. Pending Devices

Answer: D

あなたの持つ十分な実行力と知識をどう証明しますか?VCP7-DTM認定資格を受ければあなたの知識や技術を測定することができます。KilltestのVMwareの2V0-751は正確性が高くて、カバー率が広くて、値段も安いです。君がうちの学習教材を購入した後、私たちは一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができます。もしVMwareの2V0-751問題集は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。Killtestの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったVMwareの2V0-751認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

{ Comments are closed! }